AGENDA |
|
CALL TO ORDER
INVOCATION
PLEDGE OF ALLEGIANCE
ROLL CALL
APPROVAL OF MINUTES
SECTION A. RECOGNITIONS and/or PROCLAMATIONS
None
SECTION B. ADMINISTRATIVE APPOINTMENTS
None
SECTION C. SCHEDULED HEARINGS ON POLICIES and/or BUSINESS ITEMS
None
MOTION FOR CONSENT AGENDA
SECTION D. FOCUS ON STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT
None
SECTION E. RECOMMENDATIONS OF SUPERINTENDENT REQUIRING BOARD APPROVAL
1.00 Curriculum and Instruction Division (Michael Grego)
1.01 Action on Grants (if any)
1.02 Approve the 2005-2006 Visual and Performing Arts Field Trip List (Elementary Education)
2.00 Student Services and Federal Programs Division (Gwen L. Luney)
None
3.00 Human Resources Division (Daniel J. Valdez)
3.01 Approve Instructional List #847 3.02 Approve Non-Instructional List #703
4.00 Information and Technology Division (Jack E. Davis)
None
5.00 Business Division (Gretchen Saunders)
None
6.00 Facilities Division (Cathy L. Valdes)
6.01 Requests for Authorization to Proceed (if any)
6.02 Appointment of Architect and Construction Manager for High School SSS (Northwest County), New Facility 6.03a Approval of Construction Documents and Guaranteed Maximum Price for Renovations at Anderson Elementary 6.03b Approval of Construction Documents and Guaranteed Maximum Price for Classrooms for Kids Package 6 6.03c Approval of Construction Documents and Guaranteed Maximum Price for Classrooms for Kids and Media Center Addition at Dale Mabry Elementary School 6.03d Approval of Construction Documents and Guaranteed Maximum Price for Remodeling and Renovation at Thonotosassa Elementary School 6.04 Approval of Change Order No. 1 for Collins Elementary School, New Facility 6.05 Approval of Change Order No. 2 for Frost Elementary School, New Facility 6.06 Approval of Change Order No. 1 for High School RRR (South Shore), New Facility 6.07 Approval of Change Order No. 5 for Demolition and Replacement at Just Elementary School and Change Order No. 6 for Classroom Addition, Technology Lab Demolition and Replacement at Stewart Middle School 6.08 Approval of Change Order No. 2, No. 3, No. 4 and No. 5 for Turner Elementary School, New Facility. 6.09 Approval of Change Order No. 3 and 28 Calendar Day Time Extension for HVAC Improvements at Raymond O. Shelton School Administrative Center 6.10 Approval of Change Order No. 1 and Acceptance of Project for Gas Piping Replacement at Buchanan Middle School 6.11 Approval of Change Order No. 5, No. 6, No. 7 and Acceptance of Project for Renovations at Foster Elementary School 6.12 Acceptance of Project at 22nd Street County Offices, New Facility 6.13 Award of Contract for Intercom Replacement at Claywell Elementary School
7.00 Administration Division (Lewis A. Brinson)
None
VOTE ON CONSENT AGENDA
8.00 Unclassified
8.01 Off Agenda Items (if any)
SECTION F. OTHER BUSINESS (BOARD and SUPERINTENDENT'S COMMENTS)
1.00 Curriculum and Instruction Division (Michael Grego)
2.00 Student Services and Federal Programs Division (Gwen L. Luney)
3.00 Human Resources Division (Daniel J. Valdez)
4.00 Information and Technology Division (Jack E. Davis)
5.00 Business Division (Gretchen Saunders)
6.00 Facilities Division (Cathy L. Valdes)
7.00 Administration Division (Lewis A. Brinson)
8.00 Unclassified
SECTION G. OTHER BUSINESS (BOARD AND SUPERINTENDENT'S COMMENTS)
None
AUDIENCE COMMENTS
ADJOURNMENT
Note:
Hillsborough County Public Schools, Florida USA